Dofus.Com - Info dofus.com

dofus.com receives about 42,400 unique visitors and 201,400 (4.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $787.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $506,828.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dofus.com is ranked number 10,043 in the world and 0.00848% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Roubaix, B4, Europe and links to network IP address 213.248.126.134. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dofus.com

Jeu de rôle massivement multijoueur sur Internet où le but est de retrouver les 6 précieux Dofus et pour devenir maître d'Amakna. Quêtes, guildes, bestiaire, forums, bonus et inscription en ligne pour ce jeu entièrement réalisé en Flash.
Plusieurs milliers de joueurs dans le monde. DOFUS est un jeu de rôle massivement multijoueur où le but est de retrouver les 6 précieux Dofus pour devenir maître d'Amakna.
How did dofus.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dofus.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
42,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,272,000
Daily Pageviews:
201,400 (4.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,043 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00848% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 46.8%50.6%656
Angola 5.1%4.7%866
Colombia 4.5%4.2%1156
Morocco 4.0%5.0%660
Brazil 4.0%2.3%6144
Belgium 3.5%3.9%1601
United States 3.4%2.7%40445
Mexico 3.0%1.9%4924
Spain 2.5%1.3%9028
Venezuela 2.0%1.7%2281
Argentina 2.0%1.5%3493
Canada 2.0%3.0%7921
Germany 1.7%3.7%17138
United Kingdom 1.5%2.4%16927
Switzerland 1.4%1.3%3107
Chile 1.1%1.1%3074
Italy 1.0%1.2%18853
Netherlands 0.8%0.5%12753
Costa Rica 0.7%1.2%1151
Algeria 0.6%0.3%6712
India 0.5%0.2%81061

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dofus.com
72.05%48.87%3.41
forum.dofus.com
42.64%33.76%4.0
secure.dofus.com
30.51%17.36%2.9
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dofus.com
Domain:
  dofus.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
625
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dofus.com?

Facebook:
  2,482
Google +:
  121
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  390
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dofus.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$787.00
Monthly Revenue:
$23,610.00
Yearly Revenue:
$287,255.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 101,908$478.97
United States 5,438$62.37
Canada 6,042$42.35
Belgium 7,855$38.72
Germany 7,452$35.99
United Kingdom 4,834$30.11
Angola 9,466$25.27
Switzerland 2,618$15.89
Colombia 8,459$11.25
Italy 2,417$8.43
Brazil 4,632$8.20
Morocco 10,070$5.84
Netherlands 1,007$5.13
Mexico 3,827$3.71
Argentina 3,021$3.59
Spain 2,618$2.91
Costa Rica 2,417$2.56
Venezuela 3,424$2.29
Chile 2,215$2.26
India 403$0.64
Algeria 604$0.54

How much money do dofus.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$103.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,110.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$37,849.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,918
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
657,551
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,000,202
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 11,210$52.69
United States 979$11.23
Canada 1,511$10.59
Germany 2,161$10.44
United Kingdom 773$4.82
Belgium 943$4.65
Switzerland 471$2.86
Italy 411$1.43
Colombia 677$0.90
Netherlands 171$0.87
Spain 497$0.55
Angola 189$0.51
Argentina 423$0.50
Brazil 278$0.49
Mexico 344$0.33
Chile 288$0.29
India 113$0.18
Costa Rica 145$0.15
Morocco 201$0.12
Venezuela 103$0.07
Algeria 30$0.03

How much is dofus.com worth?

Website Value:
$506,828.61

Where is dofus.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.248.126.134
ASN:
AS1299 
ISP:
Telia Company AB 
Server Location:
Roubaix
B4
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 213.248.126.134

How fast does dofus.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2865 ms) 24 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dofus.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dofus.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Massive Multiplayer Online/Dofus
Por género/Rol
Giochi di Ruolo/Massive Multiplayer Online
Massivement multijoueurs/Dofus
Massive Multiplayer Online/Kostenlos

What sites are related to dofus.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 20 Nov 2014 22:38:13 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: LANG=en; expires=Sun, 31-Dec-2023 23:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: SID=43E701789FCB4E9A45B36419883E0001; path=/; domain=.dofus.com
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Location: http://www.dofus.com/en
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 20 Nov 2014 22:38:15 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: LANG=en; expires=Sun, 31-Dec-2023 23:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: SID=D9C56CF195E379466FE0AF0FA4EF0001; path=/; domain=.dofus.com
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Set-Cookie: NOTIFS=%5B%5D; expires=Wed, 20-May-2015 21:38:15 GMT; path=/; domain=dofus.com
Set-Cookie: NOTIFS=%5B%5D; expires=Wed, 20-May-2015 21:38:15 GMT; path=/; domain=dofus.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-08-14
Domain Age:
14 years 8 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: dofus.com
Registry Domain ID: 89325312_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-24T15:25:18Z
Creation Date: 2002-08-14T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-08-13T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Chafer Camille
Registrant Organization: ANKAMA
Registrant Street: 75 Boulevard d Armentieres
Registrant City: Roubaix
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 59100
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33320363000
Registrant Fax: +33320768230
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Chafer Camille
Admin Organization: ANKAMA
Admin Street: 75 Boulevard d Armentieres
Admin City: Roubaix
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 59100
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33320363000
Admin Fax: +33320768230
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Chafer Camille
Tech Organization: ANKAMA
Tech Street: 75 Boulevard d Armentieres
Tech City: Roubaix
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 59100
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33320363000
Tech Fax: +33320768230
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.eurodns.com
Name Server: ns2.eurodns.com
Name Server: ns3.eurodns.com
Name Server: ns4.eurodns.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 1,156 records have been archived since 2000-08-31
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=dofus.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DOFUS.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: NS1.EURODNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EURODNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.EURODNS.COM
Name Server: NS4.EURODNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-aug-2014
Creation Date: 14-aug-2002
Expiration Date: 14-aug-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Nov 2014 22:38:12 GMT <<<
Last update was 215 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dofus.com widget